×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7568
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976), flower piece, watercolor, ink and chalk on handmade
paper with tools, u. re. in pencil handsign., u. li. at the edge with pencil num. dated ''57II'', all-round mounted behind glass, 40, 5 x 53.5 cm, ger. 58 x 72 cm. From the estate of the zoologist and longtime director of the Berlin Aquarium Werner Schröder (1907-1985).

German:
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976), Blumenstück, Aquarell, Tusche und Farbkreide auf Bütten mit WZ, u. re. mit Bleistift handsign., u. li. am Rand mit Bleistift dat. u. num. ''57II'', umlaufend hinter Glas montiert, 40,5 x 53,5 cm, ger. 58 x 72 cm. Aus dem Nachlass des Zoologen und langjährigen Direktors des Berliner Aquariums Werner Schröder (1907-1985).

Starting Bid

€8,000.00

  • 32%

Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976), flower piece,

Estimate €8,000 - €16,000
5d7h59m21s
€8,000
Secure