×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7572
Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982), ''The Christmas celebration of cattle'', large
color pencil drawing on pencil on paper, u. li. titled, u. re. sign. u. dated 1965, verso on the frame cardboard detailed dedication to the cousin of the artist, zoologist and longtime director of the Berlin Aquarium Werner Schröder (1907-1985), from whose estate the sheet comes. 46 x 68 cm, framed behind glass and Pp. 62 x 83 cm

German:
Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982), ''Die Weihnachtsfeier des Viehes'', große Farbstiftzeichnung über Bleistift auf Papier, u. li. betitelt, u. re. sign. u. dat. 1965, verso auf der Rahmenpappe ausführliche Widmung an den Vetter des Künstlers, Zoologen und langjährigen Direktors des Berliner Aquariums Werner Schröder (1907-1985), aus dessen Nachlass das Blatt stammt. 46 x 68 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 62 x 83 cm

Starting Bid

€1,500.00

  • 32%

Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982), ''The

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
6d22h41m33s
€1,500
Secure