×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7575
Victor Kaplan, contemporary Russian painter, studied at the Academy in Moscow,
active and others in Berlin, five of his works are in the National Museum Krasnodar to Karasunskiy, active in Berlin, 'The Snowman', figurative composition in the style of Cubo-Futurism, oil / canvas, sign., 71 x 61 cm

German:
Viktor Kaplan, zeitgenössischer russischer Maler, studierte an der Akademie in Moskau, tätig u.a. in Berlin, fünf seiner Werke befinden sich im Landesmuseum Krasnodar um Karasunskiy, tätig in Berlin, 'Der Schneemann', figürliche Komposition im Stil des Kubofuturismus, Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign., in Atelierleiste 71 x 61 cm

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 32%

Victor Kaplan, contemporary Russian painter, studied at

Estimate €100 - €200
8d9h8m25s
€100
Secure