×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7585
Joe Walser (1932-2011), swiss artist of the ''hard edge'' painting, active in Biel / Bienne,
color field composition on blue, oil / canvas, unsigned, slightly soiled, 80 x 80 cm

German:
Joe Walser (1932-2011), schweizer Künstler der ''hard edge'' Malerei, tätig in Biel/Bienne, Farbfeldkomposition auf Blau, Öl/Lwd., unsign., leicht angeschmutzt, 80 x 80 cm

  • 32%

Joe Walser (1932-2011), swiss artist of the ''hard

Estimate €200 - €400Nov 24, 2018