×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7606
Sergei Bocharov (* 1953), Russian painter, scenographer and stage designer, stage design:
study of a play by Alexei Dudarev (Belarus, * 1950). This painting shows Sergei Bocharov's sketch of a stage design for a play by Alexei Dudarev and is probably the result of a commissioned work. Mixed technique with oil colors, gouache and tempera / hard fiber, u. re. Monogram sign. (in Cyrillic), verso on original artist label bez. u. dat. 19 (88), verso with expose, 57 x 78 cm, framed 69 x 90 cm

German:
Sergei Bocharov (*1953), russischer Maler, Szenograf und Bühnenbildner, Bühnenbild: Studie zu einem Theaterstück von Alexei Dudarev (Belarus, *1950). Das vorliegende Gemälde zeigt den von Sergei Bocharov ausgearbeiteten und erstellten Entwurf eines Bühnenbildes zu einem Theaterstück von Alexei Dudarev und ist wohl das Ergebnis einer Auftragsarbeit. Mischtechnik mit Ölfarben, Gouache und Tempera/Hartfaser, u. re. Monogramm-sign. (in kyrillisch), verso auf Original-Künstleretikett bez. u. dat. 19(88), verso mit Exposé, 57 x 78 cm, ger. 69 x 90 cm

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 32%

Sergei Bocharov (* 1953), Russian painter, scenographer

Estimate €150 - €300
9d1h14m55s
€150
Secure