×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7706
Sacral painter around 1700, St. Peter with keys and St. John the Evangelist with chalice
and snake, oil on panel, signs of age and heavily darkened, 30 x 24 cm

German:
Sakralmaler um 1700, Hl. Petrus mit Schlüsseln und der Evangelist Johannes mit Kelch und Schlange, Öl auf Holz, Altersspuren und stark nachgedunkelt, 30 x 24 cm

Starting Bid

€240.00

  • 32%

Sacral painter around 1700, St. Peter with keys and St.

Estimate €250 - €500
6d21h47m5s
€240
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|