×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7714
Franz Heicke, German painter in the mid-19th century, under a pasture pasturing shepherd
with his small herd in wide landscape, oil canvas. sign. and dat. ''F. Heicke 1859'', small wound in the clouds, 39 x 48 cm, framed 50 x 60 cm

German:
Franz Heicke, dt. Maler Mitte 19. Jh., unter einer Kopfweide rastender Hirte mit seiner kleinen Herde in weiter Landschaft, Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. u. dat. ''F. Heicke 1859'', kleine Blessur im Gewölk, 39 x 48 cm, ger. 50 x 60 cm

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 32%

Franz Heicke, German painter in the mid-19th century,

Estimate €300 - €600
7d4h57m7s
€300
Secure