×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8005
Monogramist around 1850, mourning elf kneeling on a cloud with butterfly wings, partially
gray washed pencil drawing on wove paper, monogr. a. dat. ''G. 13. Agst. 46'', sheet dimensions 27.5 x 22.5 cm

German:
Monogrammist um 1850, trauernde, auf einer Wolke kniende Elfe mit Schmetterlingsflügeln, partiell grau lavierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf Velin, u. re. monogr. u. dat. ''G. 13. Agst. 46'', verso Sammlerstempel ''Collection Maldoror'' (nicht bei Lugt), Blattmaße 27,5 x 22,5 cm

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 32%

Monogramist around 1850, mourning elf kneeling on a

Estimate €150 - €300
6d14h24m28s
€150
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|