×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8006
Albanis de Beaumont (1755-1812), Convolute of four aquatints in brown with French views,
monogr. u. with the publisher's address 'Published Jan. 1800, by GG and J. Ronbinson, Paternoster Row', partly browned a. blotchy, sheet dimensions 26.5 x 41 cm

German:
Albanis de Beaumont (1755-1812), Konvolut von vier Aquatintaradierungen in braun mit französischen Ansichten, jeweils monogr. u. mit der Verlagsadresse 'Published Jan. 1. 1800, by GG and J. Ronbinson, Paternoster Row', teils gebräunt u. fleckig, Blattmaße 26,5 x 41 cm

Starting Bid

€80.00

  • 32%

Albanis de Beaumont (1755-1812), Convolute of four

Estimate €80 - €160
4d21h50m59s
€80
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|