×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8008
Dutch artist of the 18./19. Century, group of trees with view of a village church in the
background left, gray washed pen and ink drawing, partially in brown, on Zoonen laid paper with watermark, unsigned, 17 x 14.5 cm, sheet dimensions 28 x 23.5 cm, behind pp. Ter Pp 32 x 40 cm

German:
Niederländischer Künstler des 18./19. Jh., Baumgruppe mit Ausblick auf eine Dorfkirche hinten links, grau lavierte Federzeichnung, partiell in Braun, auf Zoonen-Bütten mit WZ, unsign., verso Sammlerstempel ''Collection Maldoror'' (nicht bei Lugt) 17 x 14,5 cm, Blattmaße 28 x 23,5 cm, hinter Pp.

Starting Bid

€120.00

  • 32%

Dutch artist of the 18./19. Century, group of trees

Estimate €120 - €240
5d16h50m58s
€120
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|