×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8012
Convolute of 10 Swiss views of the 18th and 19th century, various printing techniques,
including a view of the Rhine Falls of Masquelier, waterfalls near Unterwalden from Herrlibergers Helvetic topography circa 1758, col. Etching of Pilate near Lucerne de de Longueil, view of Freiburg from Ruchat ''L'état et les delices de la Suisse'' 1778, etc., sheet dimensions up to 27 x 34 cm

German:
Konvolut von 10 schweizer Ansichten des 18. und 19. Jh., versch. Drucktechniken, darunter eine Ansicht des Rheinfalls von Masquelier, Wasserfälle bei Unterwalden aus Herrlibergers helvetischer Topographie um 1758, kol. Radierung des Pilatus bei Luzern von de Longueil, Ansicht von Freiburg aus Ruchat ''L'état et les délices de la Suisse'' 1778, etc., Blattmaße bis 27 x 34 cm

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 32%

Convolute of 10 Swiss views of the 18th and 19th

Estimate €100 - €200
1d22h18m48s
€100
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|