×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8014
Convolute of 7 watercolors and drawings of the 19. Jh., different artists, among them a
view of the Hewelsfield Church in Gloucestershire by the there active Reverend Edwin Giles 1865, a view of the stone glacier in the Urner alps, look at the Tellskapelle at the Vierwaldstättersee, the Lighthouse ''Phare de la Joliette'' at the port of Marseille, sign. Bonnarnaux, a summery alpine landscape from 1900, sign. B. Fischer, etc., partly on cardboard mont., To 26 x 39 cm

German:
Konvolut von 7 Aquarellen und Zeichnungen des 19. Jh., versch. Künstler, darunter eine Ansicht der Hewelsfield Church in Gloucestershire durch den dort tätigen Reverend Edwin Giles 1865, eine Ansicht des Steingletschers in den Urner Alpen, Blick auf die Tellskapelle am Vierwaldstättersee, der Leuchtturm ''Phare de la Joliette'' am Hafen von Marseille, sign. Bonnarnaux, eine sommerliche Alpenlandschaft von 1900, sign. B. Fischer, etc., teils auf Karton mont., bis 26 x 39 cm

  • 32%

Convolute of 7 watercolors and drawings of the 19. Jh.,

Estimate €150 - €300Nov 24, 2018