×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8018
Curt Scholze, 22 zoological watercolors drawn after life, around 1920/30, representations
of various reptiles in watercolor on pencil on light cardboard, mostly sign. u. verso Latin bez., 10 x 15 cm. From the estate of the zoologist and longtime director of the Berlin Aquarium Werner Schröder (1907-1985)

German:
Curt Scholze, 22 zoologische Aquarelle nach dem Leben gezeichnet, um 1920/30, Darstellungen verschiedener Reptilien in Aquarell über Bleistift auf leichtem Karton, zumeist sign. u. verso lateinisch bez., 10 x 15 cm. Aus dem Nachlass des Zoologen und langjährigen Direktors des Berliner Aquariums Werner Schröder (1907-1985)

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 32%

Curt Scholze, 22 zoological watercolors drawn after

Estimate €100 - €200
10d4h44m46s
€100
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|