×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8028
Arnold Balwé (1898-1983), urban jetty on the canal, watercolor on grainy paper, sign.
''Balwé'', on the reverse a pencil sketch of a city landscape, sheet dimensions 21 x 30 cm

German:
Arnold Balwé (1898-1983), städtischer Bootsanleger am Kanal, Aquarell auf genarbtem Papier, u. li. sign. ''Balwé'', verso Bleistiftskizze einer Stadtlandschaft, Blattmaße 21 x 30 cm

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 32%

Arnold Balwé (1898-1983), urban jetty on the canal,

Estimate €300 - €600
10d7h9m52s
€300
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|