×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8052
Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), ''A effacé - The Practice of Art'', large color lithograph,
signed lower right by the artist in pencil ''Tàpies'', one of 400 copies, poster for the single exhibition in the gallery Biedermann, Munich, June until August 1976, print by the oriel press, St. Gallen, image size 55 x 76 cm, sheet size 69 x 83 cm, WV Mariuccia Galfetti: ''Tàpies: L'oeuvre gravé'', 1973-1978, St. Gallen 1984, bay window -Verlag, page 57, no. 394

German:
Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), ''A effacé - Die Praxis der Kunst'', große Farblithografie, unten rechts vom Künstler mit Bleistift signiert ''Tàpies'', eines von 400 Exemplaren, Plakat zur Einzel-Ausstellung in der Galerie Biedermann, München, Juni bis August 1976, Druck durch die Erker-Presse, St. Gallen, Bildgröße 55 x 76 cm, Blattgröße 69 x 83 cm, WV Mariuccia Galfetti: ''Tàpies: L'oeuvre gravé'', 1973-1978, St. Gallen 1984, Erker-Verlag, Seite 57, Nr. 394

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 32%

Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), ''A effacé - The Practice of

Estimate €150 - €300
7d12h26m18s
€150
Secure