×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8056
Gottfried Helnwein (* 1948), one of the most famous contemporary artists in Austria,
''Marlene Dietrich'', offset lithograph, c. 1992, on solid wove paper, signed ''GHelnwein'' and numbered ''476/499'' in pencil, signed in print ''Helnwein'', Significant signs of wear, creases, outer edges folded, dimensions: 47.9 x 44 cm, sheet dimensions: 73.8 x 63 cm

German:
Gottfried Helnwein (*1948), einer der berühmtesten zeitgenössischen Künstler Österreichs, ''Marlene Dietrich'', Offsetlithografie, ca. 1992, auf festem Velin, handsigniert ''GHelnwein'' sowie nummeriert ''476/499'' in Bleistift, im Druck signiert ''Helnwein'', stärkere Gebrauchsspuren, knickspurig, äußere Ränder umgelegt, Darstellungsmaße: 47,9 x 44 cm, Blattmaße: 73,8 x 63 cm

Starting Bid

€650.00

  • 32%

Gottfried Helnwein (* 1948), one of the most famous

Estimate €650 - €1,300
7d12h26m18s
€650
Secure