×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8061
Günter Dohr (1936-2015), German light artist u. Graphic designer, b. in Münster, studied
u.a. under Arnold Bode in Kassel, color field composition from 1973, three-color serigraphy on light cardboard, u. re. hand sign. u. dat. (19) 73, u. li. num. 89/100, faultless, 50 x 50 cm

German:
Günter Dohr (1936-2015), dt. Lichtkünstler u. Grafiker, geb. in Münster, studierte u.a. bei Arnold Bode in Kassel, Farbfeldkomposition von 1973, dreifarbige Serigraphie auf leichtem Karton, u. re. handsign. u. dat. (19)73, u. li. num. 89/100, tadellos, 50 x 50 cm

Starting Bid

€70.00

  • 32%

Günter Dohr (1936-2015), German light artist u. Graphic

Estimate €70 - €140
4d23h28m0s
€70
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|