×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8062
Anonymous painter of the 19th century, portrait of a young knight in armor with feathered
helmet, oil study on cardboard, unsigned, verso label of the Dresden frame dealer Gustav Hoffmann, corners best., 28 x 23 cm

German:
Anonymer Maler des 19. Jh., Portrait eines jungen Ritters im Harnisch mit Federzier am Helm, Ölstudie auf Karton, unsign., verso Etikett des Dresdener Rahmenhändlers Gustav Hoffmann, Ecken best., ber., 28 x 23 cm

  • 32%

Anonymous painter of the 19th century, portrait of a

Estimate €150 - €300Nov 24, 2018