×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8067
Hubert Vincent after Correggio (c.1489-1534), Adoration of the Shepherds, copperplate
engraving from 1691, in the margin of writing bez. ''In Roma da Uberto Vincenti in piazza a Capranica in faccia alla porticella delli Orfanelli'', partly stained, closed tear, old on laid paper, 49 x 34 cm

German:
Hubert Vincent nach Correggio (c.1489-1534), Anbetung der Hirten, Kupferstich von 1691, im Schriftrand bez. ''In Roma da Uberto Vincenti e in piazza a Capranica in faccia alla porticella delli Orfanelli'', teils fleckig, geschlossener Riss, alt auf Bütten kaschiert, 49 x 34 cm

  • 32%

Hubert Vincent after Correggio (c.1489-1534), Adoration

Estimate €70 - €140Nov 24, 2018