×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8070
French artist mid-20th century, abstracted head, inscribed ''La Liberté'', pastel crayon on
paper, u. re. dat. (19) 66, as well as on the right. Edge dedicated to ''Mr. Gaston'', marginal damages, traces of age, sheet dimensions 60 x 46 cm

German:
Französischer Künstler Mitte 20. Jh., abstrahierter Kopf, bez. ''La Liberté'', Pastellkreide auf Papier, u. re. dat. (19)66, sowie am re. Rand gewidmet an ''Mr. Gaston'', Randläsuren, Alterspuren, Blattmaße 60 x 46 cm

Starting Bid

€80.00

  • 32%

French artist mid-20th century, abstracted head,

Estimate €80 - €160
3d16h50m38s
€80
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|