×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8071
Francisco Villamena (1566-1624), Melchizedek sacrifices bread and wine, copperplate
engraving after Raphael, browned and stained, c. u. old on laid paper, specimen copy, 15.5 x 18 cm

German:
Francisco Villamena (1566-1624), Melchisedek opfert Brot und Wein, Kupferstich nach Raffael, gebräunt und fleckig, beschn. u. alt auf Bütten kaschiert, Belegexemplar, 15,5 x 18 cm

Starting Bid

€60.00

  • 32%

Francisco Villamena (1566-1624), Melchizedek sacrifices

Estimate €60 - €120
4d14h1m37s
€60
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|