×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8072
Hugo Köcke (1874-1956), a compilation of three works. two portraits of his parents from
1894, oil on canvas, cut from the stretcher and partly damaged, as well as a pencil drawing of his father on the deathbed, handsign. u. dat. 1916, circumferential traces of mounting, up to 67 x 56 cm

German:
Hugo Köcke (1874-1956), Konvolut von drei Arbeiten. zwei Portraits seiner Eltern aus dem Jahr 1894, Öl auf Lwd., vom Keilrahmen geschnitten und teils beschädigt, sowie eine Bleistiftzeichnung seines Vaters auf dem Totenbett, handsign. u. dat. 1916, umlaufende Montagespuren, bis 67 x 56 cm

Starting Bid

€240.00

  • 32%

Hugo Köcke (1874-1956), a compilation of three works.

Estimate €250 - €500
1d22h9m27s
€240
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|