×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8135
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976), ''Head'', woodcut on paper, 1915/19, from: Genius.
Magazine for future and ancient art. 1st year, 1st book. Munich, Kurt Wolff Verlag, 1919, catalog raisonné: Schapire H 189 / Söhn HDO 12001-1, verso typogr. bez., mounting rests verso, min. Kink with a blister in the top left Corner, light edges, 17.4 x 23.5 cm, sheet dimensions 25.3 x 35 cm

German:
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976), ''Kopf'', Holzschnitt auf Papier, 1915/19, aus: Genius. Zeitschrift für werdende und alte Kunst. 1. Jahr, 1. Buch. München, Kurt Wolff Verlag, 1919, Werkverzeichnis: Schapire H 189 / Söhn HDO 12001-1, verso typogr. bez., Montagereste verso, min. Knick mit Läsur in der o. li. Ecke, Lichtränder, 17,4 x 23,5 cm, Blattmaße 25,3 x 35 cm

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 32%

Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976), ''Head'', woodcut on

Estimate €200 - €400
9d1h1m5s
€200
Secure