Sold2018Konrad Knebel (*1932), dtKonrad Knebel (*1932), dt. Maler aus Leipzig, tätig in Berlin, Ansicht einer Berliner Hinterhausfassade, Goauche und Aquarell auf leichtem Karton, u. re. sign., Montagereste, Blattmaße 28 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLE PRESENTATION RING FROM HERMANN GORINGHANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLE (1920-1942) 'The Star of Africa', a German ace serving principally in North Africa, Marseille had 158 kills in 482 sorties. Marseille was awarded a Knights Cross with Diamonds,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), largHans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), large stag, patinated bronze on a naturalistic base, signed and stamped by the foundry Zimmer, h. 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mack, Hans u. Otto Piene (Hg.) Zero Vol. 3. MitFluxusMack, Hans u. Otto Piene (Hg.)Zero Vol. 3. Mit einmont. Streichholz u. Sonnenblumenkern sowie zahlr. s/w-Abb. nach Photographien u. Zeichnungen. Düsseldorf, Zero, o.J. (1961). 152 unpag. Bll. QSee Sold Price
Sold2021BURGERT, HANS-JOACHIM, CALLIGRAPHER. TEXT NACH JESAJA.BURGERT, HANS-JOACHIM, CALLIGRAPHER. TEXT NACH JESAJA. TEXTAUSWAHL (EDITED BY) Ludus Scribendi. Zweiter Band…Kalligraphien von Hans-Joachim Burgert. Berlin: Privately printed at Burgert HandpresSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPHIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Joyfully I See Ten Caribou,Lot 46 JOSEPHIE POOTOOGOOK (1887-1958) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Joyfully I See Ten Caribou, 1959 #29 Printmaker: KANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK, R.C.A. (1935-2010) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET linocut and stencil printSee Sold Price
Sold2022KANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Walrus on Ice, 1958 (Experimental Collection)KANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK, R.C.A. (1935-2010) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Walrus on Ice, 1958 (Experimental Collection) Printmaker: IYOLA KINGWATSIAK (1933-2000) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET)* stonecut, 9 x 11 in (22See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of six rare "trumpet base" candlesticks, English,Group of six rare "trumpet base" candlesticks English, mid-17th century H: 7 1/2 in. (tallest) PROVENANCE:Collection of the late Hans U. Jahn, Charlottesville, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER BASMA SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THEFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER BASMA SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THE RESURRECTION Basma: St. Petersburg 1794 Master's mark: H.M, probably Hans Joachim Muller 40,5 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Schoenherr Sci Fi Cover Art PaintingBorn in N.Y.C. (1935-2010) winner of the Caldecott Medal in 1988. Did cover of Frank Herberts 1st volume of th Done Trilogy. Posthumously inducted into the Science Fiction and Fantasy Hall of Fame inSee Sold Price
Sold2021KANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Evening Shadow, 2010KANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK, R.C.A. (1935-2010) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Evening Shadow, 2010 #9 Printmaker: QAVAVAU MANUMIE (1958 -) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut and stencil, 24.5 x 29 in (62.2 x 73.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN SHOENHERR (AMERICAN/NJ (1935-2010)JOHN SHOENHERR (AMERICAN/NJ (1935-2010) - Acrylic on canvas; "Rite of Passage"; signed Lower left "Schoenerr"; Set in rustic wood frame; Measures: Visible Art: 23.75"H x 48"W, Frame: 32"H x 56"W ; ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Schoenherr Cheetah Gouache on Paperboard IllJohn Schoenherr (1935-2010). Gouache on paper board depicting a cheetah running across a field. Signed along the lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Minnesota Dimensions: Height: 19 5/8 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paint-decorated 'Franklin Fire Society' leather firePaint-decorated 'Franklin Fire Society' leather fire bucket Charlestown, MA, dated "1830" The underside marked Foster & Barton. H: 17 in. (with handle raised) PROVENANCE:Collection of the late Hans U.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Schoenherr (1935-2010) Snow LeopardJohn Schoenherr (1935-2010) Snow Leopard tempera on board 15 x 25 inches 22 1/4 x 32 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: Schoenherr Provenance: From the Collection of Gary FairfaxSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rein Tammik (1947)Õhtune meri. U.2010. Õli. Valge lõuend. 50 x 70 cm. Õhtune meri valguse- ja värvimänguga taevas ja veel on inspireerinud juba vanu Madalmaade kunstnikke – JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hansen Danish Sterling Silver Coffee ServiceHans Hansen Danish Modernist sterling silver three piece coffee or tea service with teak handle and finials. Stamped: Hans Hansen 925S Denmark Anno 1935. Hans Hansen (Denmark, 1884-1940). Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold20242010-S U.S. Presidential 1$ Proof Set2010-S U.S. Presidential 1$ Proof Set Condition YES WE SHIP ALL COINS. Pricing depends on destination, we will take the most cost effective option any where in the USA Plus insurance! We will combinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg (American, b. 1935) Grey Ghosts, 2010Morten Solberg (American, b. 1935) Grey Ghosts, 2010 watercolor and crayon on paper signed Morten E. Solberg (right edge) 12 1/2 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Griffin "Old Church Tower" Contes, FranceWalter Griffin, U.S., 1861-1935. Oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance Vose Galleries, Boston, Mass. This can be found in the book "Walter Griffin Great Impressionist". 45" X 42.5" framed; 35 5See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art3 Yoruba Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 35(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"CHF 5
16 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"CHF 15(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Nago Figure on a Pole, "bochio"CHF 140(3 bids)
308 Lots AwayRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2010-S U.S. Mint 50 State Quarters Proof 5-Coin Set$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEnarratio psalmorum Davidis excepta ex praelectionibus et edita in Academia Witebergensi. (Tl. 1 von€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNoailles, Anna Comtesse de Les Jardins. Mit 30 Pochoir-Illustrationen von Jean Berque. Paris u.€400