×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8149
Convolute of three historical maps of Scandinavia, ''Greenland as far as it is known with
the islands Faeröer'', Reilly around 1790, Denmark ''Royaume de Denmark Par M. Bonne, engineer - Hydrographe de la Marine'', grenzkol. Engraved by Bonné in 1787, as well as ''Tabula exactissima Regnoru Sueciae et Norvegiae ...'', etching by Anders Bure, 17th cent., Well-preserved maps behind glass a. Pp. up to 47 x 53 cm

German:
Konvolut von drei historischen Karten Skandinaviens, ''Grönland so weit es bekant ist mit den Inseln Faeröer'', Reilly um 1790, Dänemark ''Royaume de Danemark Par M. Bonne, Ingenieur - Hydrographe de la Marine'', grenzkol. Stich von Bonné 1787, sowie ''Tabula exactissima Regnoru Sueciae et Norvegiae...'', Radierung von Anders Bure, 17. Jh., wohl erhaltene Karten jeweils hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. bis 47 x 53 cm

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 32%

Convolute of three historical maps of Scandinavia,

Estimate €150 - €300
9d18h29m20s
€150
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|