×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8152
Georg Jahn (1869-1940), graphic artist from Dresden, two naked riders on the shore of boys
watched, large etching, u. re. handsign., u. li. indistinctly inscribed, 35 x 49.5 cm, behind glass and Pp. 62 x 75 cm

German:
Georg Jahn (1869-1940), Dresdener Grafiker, zwei nackte Reiter am Ufer von Knaben beobachtet, große Radierung, u. re. handsign., u. li. undeutlich bez., 35 x 49,5 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 62 x 75 cm

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 32%

Georg Jahn (1869-1940), graphic artist from Dresden,

Estimate €300 - €600
4d17h11m54s
€300
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|