×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8171
Larry Rivers (1923-2002), American artist and founding father of pop art, very large
painting from ''Carnegie Hall Portfolio'', 1990, color prints on solid velor, num. as well as sign. u. dat. ''50/60 Larry Rivers '90'' from the ''The Carnegie Hall 100th Anniversary Portfolio'', edited by Fine Art Ltd., St. Louis, printed by Atelier Franck Bordas, Paris, sheet dimensions: 145.3 x 102.5 cm

German:
Larry Rivers (1923-2002), amerikanischer Künstler und Gründervater der Pop-Art, sehr große Farbserigrafie aus dem ''Carnegie Hall Portfolio'', 1990, Farbserigrafie auf festem Velin, num. sowie sign. u. dat. ''50/60 Larry Rivers '90'' u. re. Aus dem ''The Carnegie Hall 100th Anniversary Portfolio'', herausgegeben von Fine Art Ltd., St. Louis, gedruckt bei Atelier Franck Bordas, Paris, Kanten teils best., Wasserfleck verso, Blattmaße: 145,3 x 102,5 cm

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 32%

Larry Rivers (1923-2002), American artist and founding

Estimate €500 - €1,000
10d6h15m44s
€500
Secure