×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8173
Hans Meid (1883-1957), river with rowboats surrounded by trees, etching with drypoint, u.
re. hand sign. u. dat. 1917, u. li. num. 6/35, edge of light, browned, 20 x 25.5 cm, framed behind glass u. Pp. 41 x 51 cm

German:
Hans Meid (1883-1957), Fluß mit Ruderbooten von Bäumen umstanden, Radierung mit Kaltnadel, u. re. handsign. u. dat. 1917, u. li. num. 6/35, Lichtrand, gebräunt, 20 x 25,5 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 41 x 51 cm

Starting Bid

€80.00

  • 32%

Hans Meid (1883-1957), river with rowboats surrounded

Estimate €80 - €160
4d13h13m59s
€80
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|