×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8189
Richard Müller (1874-1954), painter, graphic artist and professor at the Dresden Academy,
''The brazen suitor'', etching from 1923, posthumous deduction from the original plate, u. mi. in the plate monogr. ''R.M. 1923 '', edge of light, 28 x 23 cm, framed behind glass u. Pp. 52 x 45 cm

German:
Richard Müller (1874-1954), Maler, Grafiker und Professor an der Dresdner Akademie, ''Der dreiste Freier'', Radierung von 1923, posthumer Abzug von der originalen Platte, u. mi. in der Platte monogr. ''R.M. 1923'', Lichtrand, 28 x 23 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 52 x 45 cm

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 32%

Richard Müller (1874-1954), painter, graphic artist and

Estimate €200 - €400
6d19h2m38s
€200
Secure