×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8217
Rolf Curt (1931-2006), German painter a. Graphic artist, stud. at Max Pechstein,
Schmidt-Rottluff u. Max Kaus, member d. Group 70, lived u. worked in Berlin. Three abstract figurative compositions, handkol. Etchings side by side on a sheet, each handsign. u. dat. (19) 64, blotchy, left margin with kl. Tear-offs, each 30 x 30 cm, sheet dimensions 37 x 100 cm

German:
Rolf Curt (1931-2006), deutscher Maler u. Grafiker, stud. bei Max Pechstein, Schmidt-Rottluff u. Max Kaus, Mitglied d. Gruppe 70, lebte u. arbeitete in Berlin. Drei abstrahierte figurative Kompositionen, handkol. Radierungen nebeneinander auf einem Bogen, jeweils handsign. u. dat. (19)64, fleckig, linker Rand mit kl. Abrissen, je 30 x 30 cm, Blattmaße 37 x 100 cm

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 32%

Rolf Curt (1931-2006), German painter a. Graphic

Estimate €100 - €200
4d21h39m23s
€100
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|