×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8219
Meta Plückebaum (1876-1945), German cat painter and graphic artist, Kätchen on a milk bowl
looks surprised a fly, col. Etching, u. re. Handsign., 24.5 x 21 cm, bframed ehind glass 40 x 32 cm

German:
Meta Plückebaum (1876-1945), dt. Katzenmalerin und Grafikerin, Kätzchen an einer Milchschale sieht erstaunt einer Fliege nach, kol. Radierung, u. re. handsign., 24,5 x 21 cm, hinter Glas ger. 40 x 32 cm

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 32%

Meta Plückebaum (1876-1945), German cat painter and

Estimate €100 - €200
8d1h36m41s
€100
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|