×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8232
Unidentified graphic artist of the 1960s, untitled, color etching on vellum paper, with
watermark BFK Rives, with the full scoop rim, u. re. illegibly signed and dated in pencil 1968, bottom left sheet margin with number of the catalog raisonné, verso with collection number, 49.5 x 39.3 cm, sheet dimensions 75.5 x 55.8 cm, behind pp. 94 x 63, 5 cm

German:
Unidentifizierter Grafiker der 1960er Jahre, ohne Titel, Farb-Radierung auf Velinpapier, mit Wasserzeichen BFK Rives, mit dem vollen Schöpfrand, u. re. mit Bleistift unleserlich signiert sowie datiert 1968, am unteren linken Blattrand mit Angabe Nummer des Werkverzeichnisses, verso mit Sammlungsnummer, 49,5 x 39,3 cm, Blattmaße 75,5 x 55,8 cm, hinter Pp. 94 x 63,5 cm

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 32%

Unidentified graphic artist of the 1960s, untitled,

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
9d2h44m30s
€500
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|