×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3509
A Japanese fanfold photo album, 1st quarter 20th c., comprising coloured black-and-white
photographs of women wearing kimonos as well as photographs of famous sights, the woodpanel binder with lacquer painting, lightly damaged, 15 x 19 cm

German:
Leporello-Photoalbum, Japan, 1. V. 20. Jh., auf der einen Seite gestellte nachkolorierte schwarz-weiß-Fotos von Frauen in Kimonos, andere Seite Sehenswürdigkeiten, Einband aus Holzplatten mit Lackmalerei, leicht besch., 15 x 19 cm

Starting Bid

€80.00

  • 32%

A Japanese fanfold photo album, 1st quarter 20th c.,

Estimate €80 - €160
7d46m12s
€80
Secure