×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3510
A 19th-century Tibetan Buddha Padmasana holding a censer, bronze patinated black, the
bottom plate chased with Varja ornament, h. 21 cm

German:
Buddha, Tibet, 19. Jh., schwarz patinierte Bronze, im Padmasana mit Räuchergefäß in den Händen, Bodenblech mit getriebenem Varja-Ornament, H. 21 cm

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 32%

A 19th-century Tibetan Buddha Padmasana holding a

Estimate €300 - €600
4d10h26m31s
€300
Secure