×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3511
A 19th-century Tibetan Lama Padmasana figure with wooden pedestal, dark patinated bronze,
Vitarka Mudra, on a slightly conical square hardwood pedestal, h. 26 cm

German:
Lama Holzsockel, Tibet, 19. Jh., dunkel patinierte Bronze, Lama im Padmasana das Vitarka-Mudra zeigend, nach oben hin leicht konisch zulaufender, quadratischer Hartholzsockel, H. 26 cm

Starting Bid

€330.00

  • 32%

A 19th-century Tibetan Lama Padmasana figure with

Estimate €350 - €700
6d4h2m26s
€330
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|