×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3515
A Chinese famille rose vase and lid, 1st half 20th c., the boulbous body painted with 2
multi-figural scenes in reserves as well as flowers and birds, stamped seal mark in red, h. 32 cm

German:
Famille-Rose-Deckelvase, China, 1. H. 20. Jh., bauchiger Korpus aufgeteilt von zwei großen Reserven mit vielfigurigen Szenen, dazwischen Blumenranken-Dekor mit Vögeln, gestempelte Siegelmarke (rot), H. 32 cm

Starting Bid

€50.00

  • 32%

A Chinese famille rose vase and lid, 1st half 20th c.,

Estimate €50 - €100
7d13h24m0s
€50
Secure