×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3533
A Chinese famille rose bowl and lid, 1st half 20th c., canton rose decor, multifigural
courtley scene, enriched in gilt Goldstaffur, stamped seal mark, h. 18 cm, d. 26,5 cm

German:
Famille-Rose-Deckelschüssel China, 1. H. 20. Jh., flachgedrückte Kugelform, typisches Canton-Rose-Dekor (Blumenkartuschen), vielfigurige höfische Szene, Goldstaffur, gestempelte Siegelmarke, H. 18 cm, D. 26,5 cm

Starting Bid

€50.00

  • 32%

A Chinese famille rose bowl and lid, 1st half 20th c.,

Estimate €50 - €100
9d15h36m31s
€50
Secure