×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3536
A set of 19th-century Chinese Canton chess figures, ivory carved, natural-coloured and
red, on circular stand with puzzle ball (even the smallest figure), some minimally chipped, h. ca. 6 - 14 cm

German:
Satz Schachfiguren, China (Canton), 19. Jh., Elfenbeischnitzerei, eine Mannschaft Natur, die andere rot gefärbt. Alle auf rundem Stand mit Wunderkugel (auch die kleinsten befüllt), manche leicht best., H. ca. 6 - 14 cm

Starting Bid

€600.00

  • 32%

A set of 19th-century Chinese Canton chess figures,

Estimate €600 - €1,200
3d16h15m54s
€600
Secure