×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3540
A 19th-century Japanese Satsuma vase, stand on 3 legs with winged paw feet, the brass
mounting on top partially chased, h. 37 cm

German:
Satsuma-Ziervase, Japan, 19. Jh., üppiger Satsuma-Dekor mit viel Gold, Palast- und Kampfszenen, 3-beiniger Stand auf geflügelten Tatzenfüßen und oberer Rand als z.T. ziselierte Messingmontage, H. 37 cm

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 32%

A 19th-century Japanese Satsuma vase, stand on 3 legs

Estimate €200 - €400
6d52m24s
€200
Secure