×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3548
A cobaltblue Chinese vase, 1st half 20th c., painted underglaze with landscape showing
mountains, lake and fishing boat, short neck, verso calligraphy, h. 23 cm

German:
Vase, China, 1. H. 20. Jh., kobaltblaue Unterglasur-Malerei, Landschaft mit Bergen, See und Fischerboot, geschulterte Form mit kurzem Hals, rückseitig Kalligrafie, H. 23 cm

  • 32%

A cobaltblue Chinese vase, 1st half 20th c., painted

Estimate €100 - €200Nov 23, 2018