×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3550
A Chinese opium pipe, 1st half 20th c., nickel, multi-part cast, the brody engraved with
figural depiction, the opposing side with short text, traces of age and wear, h. 38 cm

German:
Opiumpfeife, China, 1. H. 20. Jh., Nickel, mehrteilig gegossen. Korpus mit figürlicher Darstellung graviert, entgegengesetzte Seite mit kl. Text, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, H. 38 cm

Starting Bid

€80.00

  • 32%

A Chinese opium pipe, 1st half 20th c., nickel,

Estimate €80 - €160
3d14h32m45s
€80
Secure