×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3563
A Chinese paravent, 1st half 20th c., stone slab painted in colours and polished,
landscapes in trefoil coutouches, in solid wooden framework with oblongue stone panel, the paravent only decorated on one side, framework 83 x 76 cm

German:
Stellschirm, China, 1. H. 20. Jh., polychrom bemalte und polierte Steinplatte, vierpassig eingefasste Landschaftsszene mit Bergen, Architektur und Fischerboot. In massivem, dunklem Holzgestell mit querrechteckigem Steinpaneel und farbig gefasstem Rankenornament, Schirm ist nur auf einer Seite gestaltet. Maße mit Gestell 83 x 76 cm

Starting Bid

€600.00

  • 32%

A Chinese paravent, 1st half 20th c., stone slab

Estimate €600 - €1,200
5d15h1m55s
€600
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|