×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3566
A pair of Mid-20th-century Chinese vases, wooden core, painted black, partly enriched in
gilt, painted with landscapes, circular foot on octagonal plinth, baluster shaft, cylinder vase with flared lip, h. 50 cm

German:
Paar Vasen, China, Mitte 20. Jh., Holzkern mit schwarzem Lack gefasst. Goldstaffierte Wulste. Mit landschaftlichen Szenen bemalt. Runder, profilierter Fuß auf octogonaler Plinthe. Kurzer, ballustrierter Schaft, zylindrischer Vasenaufsatz, ausladende Lippe, H. 50 cm

Starting Bid

€60.00

  • 32%

A pair of Mid-20th-century Chinese vases, wooden core,

Estimate €60 - €120
9d14h56m1s
€60
Secure