×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3581
Saber Asia 19th century, slightly curved, heavy single-edged blade with a groove, iron
blade, handle and the wooden, iron-mounted scabbard covered with ray skin, signs of usage, 96 cm

German:
Säbel Asien 19. Jh., leicht gekrümmte, schwere Rückenklinge mit einer Hohlkehle, eisernes Stichblatt, Griff sowie die hölzerne, eisenmontierte Scheide mit Rochenhaut bezogen, Gebrauchsspuren, Ges.-L. 96 cm

Starting Bid

€240.00

  • 32%

Saber Asia 19th century, slightly curved, heavy

Estimate €250 - €500
2d1h50m18s
€240
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|