×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3585
Figurative handle octagonal bowl, China underglaze blue guangxu mark (1875-1908),
polychrome figurative scene on the top framed by a red-brown wavy gold edge, the underside of the wall with eight varying representations, and others. with fish, flowers and knots, D. 14 cm

German:
Oktogonales Schälchen mit figürlichem Griff, China Guangxu-Marke in Unterglasurblau (1875-1908), polychrome figürliche Szene auf der Oberseite gerahmt von einem rot-braunen Rand mit Wellenmuster in Gold, Wandung Unterseite mit acht variierenden Darstellungen, u.a. mit Fischen, Blumen und Knoten, D. 14 cm

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 32%

Figurative handle octagonal bowl, China underglaze blue

Estimate €100 - €200
9d7h4m30s
€100
Secure