×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3668
A large tea box with wooden box in the Asian style, around 1900, brass and wood, black
painted and gilt, of polygonal shape, short cylindrical neck, the shoulder with chinoiserie, the wooden box with leaf, shell as well as architectural motifs, part. crazed, painting part. rubbed, 29 x 36 x 28.5 cm

German:
Große Teekiste mit Holzbox im asiatischen Stil, um 1900, Messing und Holz, schwarz gefasst, gold bemalt, polygonale Form mit hoher gerader Wandung, starker Schulterumbruch, kurzer zylindrischer Hals mit leicht gewölbtem Steckdeckel, die Schulter abgesetzt mit Chinoiserien, passende Holzbox mit Blattbordüren, Muschelmotiven sowie Architekturstaffagen in passig geschweiften Reserven, part. Craquelé, Bemalung stellenweise ber., 29 x 36 x 28,5 cm

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 32%

A large tea box with wooden box in the Asian style,

Estimate €100 - €200
8d8h33m30s
€100
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|