×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3876
Fangyi-pot mounted as lamp stand, China, 20th century?, patinated bronze, two-tiered
wooden base, vertically adjustable lamp (without shade), 2 light bases, h. bronze 32 cm

German:
Fangyi-Gefäß als Lampenfuß montiert, China, 20. Jh.?, archaische Form: ritueller Weincontainer, patinierte Bronze mit archaisierenden Ornamenten. Zweistufiger Holzsockel, höhenverstellbare Lampe (ohne Schirm), 2 Fassungen, H. Bronze 32 cm

Starting Bid

€330.00

  • 32%

Fangyi-pot mounted as lamp stand, China, 20th century?,

Estimate €350 - €700
7d1h32m9s
€330
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|