×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3882
Thangka, Tibet, 1st half of the 20th century, polychrome pigments and gold on linen,
laminated on masonite, central representation of Guru Puja surrounded by numerous Buddhas, Bodhisattvas and Dharma protectors, margins trimmed, partially browned spots, small color defects as well as slight creases (examined in framed status), rear window frame, 103 x 79 cm

German:
Thangka, Tibet, 1. H. 20. Jh., polychrome Pigmente u. Gold auf Leinen, kaschiert auf Hartfaser, zentrale Darstellung des Guru Puja umgeben von zahlreichen Buddhas, Bodhisattvas u. Dharma-Beschützern, Ränder beschnitten, partiell gebräunte Flecken, vereinzelt kl. Farbfehlstellen sowie leichte Knickfalten (in unausgerahmtem Zustand begutachtet), hinter Glas ger. 103 x 79 cm

Starting Bid

€80.00

  • 32%

Thangka, Tibet, 1st half of the 20th century,

Estimate €80 - €160
3d16h14m13s
€80
Secure