×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3883
Thangka, Tibet, 1st h. 20th c., polychrome pigments and gold on linen, laminated on
mesonite, central depiction of Buddha Amitabha, surrounded by numerous bodhisattva, margins trimmed and with holes, small stains (examined in framed status), rear window frame, 96.5 x 68 cm

German:
Thangka, Tibet, 1. H. 20. Jh., polychrome Pigmente und Gold auf Leinen, kaschiert auf Hartfaser, zentrale Darstellung des Buddha Amitabha, umgeben von zahlreichen Bodhisattva, Ränder beschnitten u. mit Einstichlöchern, kl. Flecken (unausgerahmt begutachtet), hinter Glas ger. 96,5 x 68 cm

Starting Bid

€80.00

  • 32%

Thangka, Tibet, 1st h. 20th c., polychrome pigments and

Estimate €80 - €160
6d9h31m14s
€80
Secure