×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3893
Japanese artist of the 19th century, large ink painting on paper, koi under water with
water plants, above signed and marked, partly with folds and traces of age, behind glass in the exchangeable frame 150 x 78 cm

German:
Japanischer Künstler des 19. Jh., große Tuschpinselmalerei auf Papier, Kois unter Wasser mit Wasserplfanzen, o. re. sign. u. bez., teils mit Falten und Altersspuren, hinter Glas im Wechselrahmen 150 x 78 cm

  • 32%

Japanese artist of the 19th century, large ink painting

Estimate €250 - €500Nov 23, 2018